LifeRaft OSTM

Events & Venues add-on

RLX Seating

Sections, rows, seats, tables, standing zones, accessible spaces, holds, assignments, capacity, and layouts.

Events & VenuesCategory
1.0.0Version
ProductionRelease stage
$64.85 · AdvancedLicense
Back to catalog
Events & Venues add-on

About this add-on

RLX Seating for LifeRaft OS

Model sections, rows, seats, tables, standing zones, accessible spaces, price zones, holds, assignments, and capacity plans.

Sections, rows, seats, tables, standing zones, accessible spaces, holds, assignments, capacity, and layouts. Use it when a customer package needs a focused capability that should stay optional, sellable, and supportable.

At a glance
  • Admin-managed content and settings
  • Public pages with clean presentation
  • Designed to run as an optional RLX module
  • Keeps the core install lean while preserving room for specialized customer requirements
rlx-seating Version 1.0.0 $64.85 · Advanced Production

Capabilities and outcomes

How RLX Seating improves the build

The overview above identifies the core capability. These supporting outcomes help a project owner judge whether the add-on belongs in the package.

Structured venue and event IDs for a clearer day-to-day workflow

Structured section for a clearer day-to-day workflow

Structured row for a clearer day-to-day workflow

Structured seat for a clearer day-to-day workflow

Structured table for a clearer day-to-day workflow

Structured capacity for a clearer day-to-day workflow

Add-on-specific scope

Flexible seating and capacity plans

Sections, rows, seats, tables, standing zones, accessible spaces, holds, assignments, capacity, and venue layouts.

This module manages seating plans as its primary customer-facing records.

Venue and event IDssectionrowseattablecapacityaccessibilityprice zoneholdassignmentand layout notes

Typical workflow states: draft → available → held → assigned → blocked → released → archived.

Standalone value

What it does by itself

RLX Seating can run as its own Events & Venues workflow. By itself, it focuses on Admin-managed content and settings, Public pages with clean presentation, and Designed to run as an optional RLX module, so a customer can use the module without buying every related add-on first.

Standalone means it does not have to be cross-linked with other add-ons. It still runs inside LifeRaft OS and requires a valid core LifeRaft OS license.

Connected value

What improves when related add-ons are active

When the customer also owns and activates related modules such as RLX Events, RLX Venues, RLX Tickets, RLX Availability, and RLX Event Check-in, RLX Seating can hand off data, links, reporting, access control, content, or follow-up steps into those workflows. Those connections are optional and depend on the package being built.

Best fit

Who should care about it

  • Events & Venues builds that need RLX Seating without forcing it into every install

Workflow

How it fits into a real build

  1. Configure settings, navigation, visibility, staff permissions, retention, and related add-ons

Works well with

The strongest builds connect the right modules

RLX Seating becomes more valuable when it is paired with the workflows around it. Common pairings include RLX Events, RLX Venues, RLX Tickets, RLX Availability, RLX Event Check-in, depending on the customer package and what the site needs to accomplish.

Admin setup

Confirm settings, navigation placement, permissions, and any required starter content before launch.

Public QA

Review the public page, empty states, mobile layout, and activated/deactivated states.

Package QA

Confirm the module fits the selected product package and does not expose unused workflows.

Docs and support

Add customer-facing notes, admin setup instructions, and known limitations for the module.

Customer FAQ

Common questions about RLX Seating

What does RLX Seating do?

Sections, rows, seats, tables, standing zones, accessible spaces, holds, assignments, capacity, and layouts.

Who is RLX Seating best for?

Events & Venues builds that need RLX Seating without forcing it into every install.

Can RLX Seating run by itself?

RLX Seating can run as its own Events & Venues workflow. By itself, it focuses on Admin-managed content and settings, Public pages with clean presentation, and Designed to run as an optional RLX module, so a customer can use the module without buying every related add-on first.

Do I need the other add-ons mentioned on this page?

No. Related add-ons are optional package pairings, not required purchases unless a project specifically needs that wider workflow. RLX Seating should still explain a useful standalone job before any connected modules are considered. Standalone means it does not have to be cross-linked with other add-ons. It still runs inside LifeRaft OS and requires a valid core LifeRaft OS license.

What changes when related add-ons are active?

When the customer also owns and activates related modules such as RLX Events, RLX Venues, RLX Tickets, RLX Availability, and RLX Event Check-in, RLX Seating can hand off data, links, reporting, access control, content, or follow-up steps into those workflows. Those connections are optional and depend on the package being built.

Which add-ons work well with RLX Seating?

RLX Seating commonly pairs with RLX Events, RLX Venues, RLX Tickets, RLX Availability, RLX Event Check-in. Active pairings depend on the package, customer workflow, and installed add-ons.

What should be decided before launching RLX Seating?

RLX Seating should be launched with its real data model and public routes in mind. Optional integrations: rlx-events, rlx-venues, rlx-tickets, rlx-availability.

How much does RLX Seating cost?

RLX Seating has a $64.85 Advanced add-on license. The add-on requires a valid Personal, Professional, Creator, or separately agreed LifeRaft OS core license.

What support is included for RLX Seating?

Enhanced add-on support indicates a broader or more operationally involved module. Exact response scope and duration are confirmed with the licensed package and core edition. Personal includes 3 months, Professional includes 6 months, and Creator includes 12 months of core support and updates.

How ready is RLX Seating for deployment?

Production module: packaged for normal licensed deployment, subject to the hosting, configuration, and integration checks described in the documentation.

How does RLX Seating fit into a real LifeRaft OS build?

Configure settings, navigation, visibility, staff permissions, retention, and related add-ons.

Does the public page include implementation details?

No. The public page explains customer value, package fit, related modules, and launch expectations. Setup steps, route details, data structures, hooks, and operator-only notes stay in the licensed add-on documentation.

Coming soon

Want RLX Seating in your LifeRaft OS build?

RLX Seating is part of the modular LifeRaft OS add-on roadmap. Join the waitlist or discuss a package so the right modules can be planned around the way your community, product, studio, or business actually operates.