LifeRaft OSTM

Virtual Platforms add-on

RLX SL Private

Private opt-in RLX-to-virtual-platform notice queue for messages, support updates, approvals, and staff notices.

Virtual PlatformsCategory
0.1.0Version
ProductionRelease stage
$44.85 · EverydayLicense
Back to catalog
Virtual Platforms add-on

About this add-on

RLX SL Private for LifeRaft OS

## Why It Exists

Private opt-in RLX-to-virtual-platform notice queue for messages, support updates, approvals, and staff notices. Use it when virtual-platform operators need a web-backed control layer for merchants, groups, vendors, rentals, delivery, and support recovery. The practical win: admin-managed content and settings.

At a glance
  • Admin-managed content and settings
  • Public pages with clean presentation
  • Designed to run as an optional RLX module
  • Connects web admin, product data, and in-world virtual-platform operations without exposing the full implementation layer
rlx-sl-private Version 0.1.0 $44.85 · Everyday Production

Capabilities and outcomes

How RLX SL Private improves the build

The overview above identifies the core capability. These supporting outcomes help a project owner judge whether the add-on belongs in the package.

Connects web admin, product data, and in-world virtual-platform operations without exposing the full implementation layer

Gives merchants and estate operators staff visibility, delivery support, and recovery paths

Virtual-platform operators that need web-backed business or in-world workflows

Standalone value

What it does by itself

RLX SL Private can run as its own Virtual Platforms workflow. By itself, it focuses on Admin-managed content and settings, Public pages with clean presentation, and Designed to run as an optional RLX module, so a customer can use the module without buying every related add-on first.

Standalone means it does not have to be cross-linked with other add-ons. It still runs inside LifeRaft OS and requires a valid core LifeRaft OS license.

Connected value

What improves when related add-ons are active

When the customer also owns and activates related modules such as RLX SL API, RLX SL Staff, RLX Support, RLX SL Marketplace, and RLX SL Vendor, RLX SL Private can hand off data, links, reporting, access control, content, or follow-up steps into those workflows. Those connections are optional and depend on the package being built.

Best fit

Who should care about it

  • Admin-managed content and settings
  • Public pages with clean presentation
  • Designed to run as an optional RLX module
  • Virtual-platform operators that need web-backed business or in-world workflows

Workflow

How it fits into a real build

  1. Activate RLX SL Private and review its add-on settings
  2. Configure the module settings and permissions
  3. Add the records, content, media, or rules this module manages
  4. Review public pages and backend empty states before launch
  5. RLX SL Private loads from rlx-sl-private/addon.php and should be configured through the add-on registry, permissions,

Works well with

The strongest builds connect the right modules

RLX SL Private becomes more valuable when it is paired with the workflows around it. Common pairings include RLX SL API, RLX SL Staff, RLX Support, RLX SL Marketplace, RLX SL Vendor, depending on the customer package and what the site needs to accomplish.

Platform notice

Independent integration positioning

RealysticTM, LifeRaft OSTM, and RLX SL Private are independent products and are not endorsed by, sponsored by, affiliated with, or partnered with the referenced virtual platform. Any customer using this add-on is responsible for reviewing and following the applicable platform terms, marketplace rules, branding rules, payment rules, age/safety requirements, and developer policies before connecting a LifeRaft OS installation to an external platform.

Admin setup

Confirm settings, navigation placement, permissions, and any required starter content before launch.

Public QA

Review the public page, empty states, mobile layout, and activated/deactivated states.

Virtual platform QA

Test endpoint URLs, connector scripts, owner permissions, delivery/recovery, and in-world object state.

Docs and support

Add customer-facing notes, admin setup instructions, and known limitations for the module.

Customer FAQ

Common questions about RLX SL Private

What does RLX SL Private do?

Private opt-in RLX-to-virtual-platform notice queue for messages, support updates, approvals, and staff notices.

Who is RLX SL Private best for?

Admin-managed content and settings. Public pages with clean presentation. Designed to run as an optional RLX module.

Can RLX SL Private run by itself?

RLX SL Private can run as its own Virtual Platforms workflow. By itself, it focuses on Admin-managed content and settings, Public pages with clean presentation, and Designed to run as an optional RLX module, so a customer can use the module without buying every related add-on first.

Do I need the other add-ons mentioned on this page?

No. Related add-ons are optional package pairings, not required purchases unless a project specifically needs that wider workflow. RLX SL Private should still explain a useful standalone job before any connected modules are considered. Standalone means it does not have to be cross-linked with other add-ons. It still runs inside LifeRaft OS and requires a valid core LifeRaft OS license.

What changes when related add-ons are active?

When the customer also owns and activates related modules such as RLX SL API, RLX SL Staff, RLX Support, RLX SL Marketplace, and RLX SL Vendor, RLX SL Private can hand off data, links, reporting, access control, content, or follow-up steps into those workflows. Those connections are optional and depend on the package being built.

Which add-ons work well with RLX SL Private?

RLX SL Private commonly pairs with RLX SL API, RLX SL Staff, RLX Support, RLX SL Marketplace, RLX SL Vendor. Active pairings depend on the package, customer workflow, and installed add-ons.

What should be decided before launching RLX SL Private?

RLX SL Private should be launched with its real data model and public routes in mind. Routes: RLX SL Private is exposed through the routes registered by its add-on entry file when the module is active. During, launch, teams should confirm the public page, admin entry point, empty states, permissions, and navigation placement, match the package being sold. Add in-world object screenshots, setup instructions, LSL script notes, endpoint configuration, owner requirements, and support recovery steps. Explain how RLX SL Private connects RLX web admin with SL business operations Optional integrations: rlx-sl-staff, rlx-support.

How much does RLX SL Private cost?

RLX SL Private has a $44.85 Everyday add-on license. The add-on requires a valid Personal, Professional, Creator, or separately agreed LifeRaft OS core license.

What support is included for RLX SL Private?

Standard add-on support covers the licensed module during the active support window of the selected core edition. Exact scope is confirmed with the package. Personal includes 3 months, Professional includes 6 months, and Creator includes 12 months of core support and updates.

How ready is RLX SL Private for deployment?

Production module: packaged for normal licensed deployment, subject to the hosting, configuration, and integration checks described in the documentation.

How does RLX SL Private fit into a real LifeRaft OS build?

Activate RLX SL Private and review its add-on settings. Configure the module settings and permissions. Add the records, content, media, or rules this module manages. Review public pages and backend empty states before launch.

Does the public page include implementation details?

No. The public page explains customer value, package fit, related modules, and launch expectations. Setup steps, route details, data structures, hooks, and operator-only notes stay in the licensed add-on documentation.

Coming soon

Want RLX SL Private in your LifeRaft OS build?

RLX SL Private is part of the modular LifeRaft OS add-on roadmap. Join the waitlist or discuss a package so the right modules can be planned around the way your community, product, studio, or business actually operates.